Dr. Fad-R

Dr. Fad-R profile

Name : Jona
Aka : Dr.Fad-R alias Dj Key
Born in : Moutier, 1982
Profession : Electronicien
Hobbies : Snowboard, Skateboard, Party, mix, …
Dj since : 1996
Musical style : Hip-Hop / Funk / Electro and many more…
Musical influences : turntablism, old sounds of my mom 🙂
3 hip-hop artists : Busta rhymes, Methodman, Dizzee rascal
1 hip-hop track : TTC – Dans l’club
3 electro artists : Diplo, Justice, Digitalism
1 electro track : Daft punk – Da funk
3 funk artists : Jackson 5, Leon Haywood, Rick James
1 funk track : Leon Haywood – Dont’t push it Don’t force it
1 best track : Dj Shadow – Organ Donor
3 Labels : Ed Banger, Mowtown, Dirtstyle
Best swiss clubs : Coupole / Bienne, Usine / Genève, Popcorn / Saas Fee

Already played with : ILL INSANITY ( X-ECUTIONERS // DJ PRECISION/ROB SWIFT/TOTAL ECLIPSE), DJ FIRSt rATE (ScrAtch PervEts), AnDy SmITh (portishead), DJ nEtIK (DMC world champion 2006), Dj rEvoLutiON, DJ TrOubL, GrEms, BrAiLLe & ThEorY HaZit, Dj AbdEL & cUt KiLLeR, MO-B, DJ AbiLItY, dj OddRocK, DJ 2-FrEsh, DJ WaY, Dj O-eL, DJ OraNge Dub, RtX tHe boYsCouT, D-fOnK, DJ IDem, DJ VinYL ToUch, DJ FoXHoUNd, Dj JAi, AuDio K, Dj CA-s & Giu-C, AgEntS dE StrEss, Dj D-DouBLe, DJ InFiNItY87, dj KaMa, dJ ParAnOiSiA, J.H.dAHooDrAT, …

Already mixed in : Indigo2(London) Coupole, Bikini-test, Halle de la poste, St-Gervais, Doors72, Halle de la poste, Case-à-chocs, Namatsé, Trefilereies, Sas, Nordportal, Help, Privilège, B-Bar, L’Interlope, Le Grillon, Cactus bar, …

Palmares :
3ème place DMC Swiss 2006
2ème place DMC Swiss 2008
Participation DMC Final 2008 in London / Battle for supremacy

Motivation, project : Sex, Drugs, turntablism and just havin fun!
Great musical memories : Dour Festival !!!